2013 ICCCC RACE RESULTS

MATCH RACE RESULTS | THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER

RankNo.Boat nameSail noHelm nameCrew nameTeamR1R2TotalNett
1st7Groupama CFRA7Franck CammasLouis ViatGroupama1.01.02.02.0
2nd1FlyerSUI1Billy BessonJeremie LagarrigueHydros Lombard Odier2.02.04.04.0

PETIT FLEET RESULTS | THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER

RankNo.Boat nameSail noHelm nameCrew nameTeamR1R2R3TotalNett
133013301330
1st104CogitoUSA104Lars GuckMax KramersProject Cogito2.02.01.05.05.0
2nd9CanaanCAN9Billy GooderhamChritian PaveyFred Eaton7.01.02.010.010.0
3rd11Above ArchmedusSUI11Mischa HeemskerkBastiaan TentijHydros Lombard Odier3.04.04.011.011.0
4th10Fill Your HandsCAN10Fred EatonMagnus ClarkeFred Eaton1.06.06.013.013.0
5th2Patient Lady VIFRA2Gurvan BentempsGwenole GahinetChallenge France4.05.05.014.014.0
6th105AethonUSA105Steve ClarkOliver MooreProject Cogito6.03.07.016.016.0
7th38InvictusGBR38Tom PhippsCedric BaderTeam Invictus8.07.03.018.018.0
8th8AlphaESP8Luke PatienceSito AvilesSentient Blue5.010.0 DNC10.0 DNC25.025.0
9th25Wild HorsePOR25Diago CayolaNuno BalietoTeam Cascais9.010.0 DNC10.0 DNC29.029.0

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankNo.Boat nameSailnoHelm nameCrew nameTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNett
133014241525110011001100110011001100
1st7Groupama CFRA7Franck CammasLouis ViatGroupama1.01.01.01.0(2.0)1.01.01.0(3.0)12.07.0
2nd1FlyerSUI1Billy BessonJeremie LagarrigueHydros Lombard Odier2.02.02.03.03.03.0(4.0)(12.0 DNF)4.035.019.0
3rd10Fill Your HandsCAN10Fred EatonMagnus ClarkeFred Eaton4.03.03.04.04.0(5.0)5.03.0(7.0)38.026.0
4th104CogitoUSA104Lars GuckMax KramersProject Cogito(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC5.05.04.02.02.02.056.032.0
5th11Above ArchmedusSUI11Mischa HeemskerkBastiaan TentijHydros Lombard Odier3.0(12.0 DNF)(12.0 DNC)2.01.02.03.012.0 DNF12.0 RAF59.035.0
6th2Patient Lady VIFRA2Gurvan BentempsGwenole GahinetChallenge France(6.0)5.04.06.06.06.0(12.0 DNF)5.06.056.038.0
7th8AlphaESP8Luke PatienceSito AvilesSentient Blue5.04.05.0(12.0 DNF)7.07.0(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC76.052.0
8th105AethonUSA105Steve ClarkOliver MooreProject Cogito(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNF)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC6.04.08.090.066.0
9th9CanaanCAN9Billy GooderhamChristian PaveyFred Eaton(12.0 DNF)(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC1.097.073.0
10th38InvictusGBR38Tom PhippsCedric BaderTeam Invictus(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNF12.0 DNF5.0101.077.0
11th25Wild HorsePOR25Diago CayolaNuno BalietoTeam Cascais(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC12.0 DNC108.084.0

Historical ICCCC race results

YearVenueWinnerRunner-upScore
2004Bristol 🇺🇸🇺🇸 Cogito (USA–104)
Steve Clark
Duncan Maclane
🇺🇸 Patient Lady VI (USA–96)
Lars Guck
Stan Schreyer
4–0
2007Toronto 🇨🇦🇨🇦 Alpha (CAN–1)
Fred Eaton
Magnus Clarke
🇺🇸 Cogito (USA–1)
Steve Clark
Duncan MacLean
5–0
2010Newport 🇺🇸🇨🇦 Canaan (CAN–9)
Fred Eaton
Magnus Clarke
🇦🇺 Alpha (AUS–1)
Glenn Ashby
Jimmy Spithill
3–1
2013Falmouth 🇬🇧🇫🇷 Groupama (FRA–1)
Franck Cammas
Louis Viat
🇨🇭 Hydros Lombard Odier (SUI–1)
Billy Besson
Jeremie Lagarrigue
2–0
2015Geneva 🇨🇭🇫🇷 Groupama (FRA–007)
Franck Cammas
Louis Viat
🇨🇭 Axon racing (SUI–104)
Benoît Marie
Benoît Morelle
2–0

by

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *